Tentative Homeroom Assignments for Scholars 2018-2019

Greetings all,

Listed below are the homeroom assignments for scholars in grades K-8. This is our official list but it is subject to change.

Best,

H. D. Rice II

Kindergarten: Ms. Matteson (201)

B. Alfred G. Brown
L. Braxton T. Porche
Z.  Clark J. Deville
J. Cooper A. Mack
E. Dearborn I. Mondfrans
A. Eberlin A. Peterson
K. Davis A. Moe
J. Ivler Z. Smith
Z. Lucas R. Sobota
I. Lynum C. Thomas
L. Mauss E. Todaro
C. Ortillo O. Watson
A. Panda, Jr.
Z. Wall
C. Smith

 

Kindergarten: Ms. Reavis (246)

E. Bartolome,  Jr. D. Correa
T. Carroll-Jones G. Cooper
N. Clisby A. Curry
K. Davis A. Lawal
D. Dawkins L. Lewis
D. De Souza Riley Z. Wall
Z. Lucas A. Morris
M. Monroe A. Stewart
J. Ortiz P. Townes
B. Phillips J. Tyler
J. Reed L. Vazquez
L. Schliesmann W. Harrison
D. Simms T. Wells III
R. Livington

1st Grade: Ms. Marshall (202) 

J. Aribal C. Breaker
B. Bailey A. Brockes
K. Close L. Collier-Luke
M. Couvson-Porche V. Crews
B. DaRif B. Davis
B. Ferris Z. Easom
A. Streeter-Flowers S. Gatewood
T. Harrison M. Gelin
R. Kane B. Masalosalo
N. Olawoyn T. Prunty
C. Warner N. Reynolds
J. Williams L. Sharpe
R. Thomason

 

1st Grade: Ms. Martin (222) 

P. Andrade Z. Brooks
R. Decastro I. Burgdolf
E. Farmer M. Greer
T. Holcomb J. Henderson
S. Hynson L. Herman
J. Jones E. Marquez
L. Kilzer Z. Mayo
B. King S. Moe
H. Kruger R. Ogamba
M. Navarro S. Pearson
C. Pinder A. Saffell-Randolph
A. Scott L. Sorg
Z. Silver

 

2nd Grade: Ms. Carter (206) 

S. Brooks Z. Bustillo
R. d’Argy C. Crews
K. Eggins A. Franklin
A Gamble M. Kruger
D Lowe M. Lovick
K. Lynum A. Monroe
M. Palmer B. Ogamba
J. Parrish I. Osumah
T. Rollins M. Ridgway
T. Silcott K. Smith
D. Williams K. Waiters
J. Wall
C. White

 

2nd Grade: Ms. Copes (207) 

K. Anderson S. Batchler
O. Battle S. Bright
E. Chastaine A. Clark
B. Demers P. Hogan
N. Dunn P. Hogan
U. Hart R. Martinez
K. Henze C. Mason
C. Kozak L. Miller
H. Ligget J. Mills
J. Marshall Z. Moore
K. Mims L. Walcott
W. Smith E. Wise

 

2nd Grade: Ms. Cook (221) 

K. Anderson B. Cooper
J. Arana K. Horne
K. Bishop A. Jenkins
A. Elmore M. Jenkins
N. Harris I. Jordan
F. Harrison J. Kirkland
T. Jones Z. Lovick
L. Rios C. Patterson
A. Simmons I. Preston
D. Thomason A. Sorg
A. Thomas
L. Tyler
A. Warren

 

3rd Grade: Ms. McIlmail (217) 

L. Batts N. Bishop
C. Chandre K. Bradshaw
C. Demers A. Cleveland
P. Feuring F. Henze
N. Harrison S.’ Knight
J. Jackson A. Midgette
H. Kibbe M. Muhammad
M. King L. Nelson
X. Martinez C. Watson
P. McCullough S. Wokoma
B. Santos L. Wright
B.Simms
J.Wenger
S. Wells

 

 

 

 

3rd Grade Ms. Wall (211) 

A. Allen D. Arthur
X. Barnes N. Boutte
C. Bell S. Burton
H. Bishop G. DeCastro
C. Broadnax D. Hall
C. Brockes A.Jones
E. Ivler C. Kibbe
X. Jacobs K. King
A. Jordan R. McKnight
A. Nanevie J. Puhr
J. Phillips P. Pruitt
J. Sindjui G. Stacy
D. Terry
M. Toenniges

 

4th Grade: Ms. Gonzalez (216)

A. Duff K. Akins
H. Feuring A. Castillo
K. Jones C. Crosby
A. Hernandez B. Hogan
C. Park O. Hood
Y. Patel R. Kane
E. Phillips A. Panda
C. Reyes K. Parrish
K. Shannon N. Samuel
D. Simmons M. Smith
I. Stanton-Young D. Stevens
A. Thevenin
M. Walcott
M.Welsh

 

 

4th Grade: Ms. Kowalskyj (212) 

M. Ayodeji A. Adams
C. Bowman L. Bergery
J. Field A. Dobson
Z. Greene S. Ferris
D. Jackson M.Jackson
M. Jones N. Kalu
K. King L. Kelly
Z. Mayo A. Molina
J. Metoyer J. Mosely
Z. Randolph A. Ortiz
L. Spargo J. Reed
S. Stevens
V. Taylor
Z.Thompson
A. White

 

5th Grade: Ms. Warner (241) 

C. Bell A. Adams
J. Burgdolf A. Bonello
M. Davis S. Brooks
C. Donovan F. Brown
J. Garrison A. Chisolm
J. Harrison C. Crosby
M. Johnson A. DaRif
M. Linares I. Easom
C. Mack A. Johnson
K. Mitchell A. Robles-Medina
I. Painter-Wasson A. Taylor
A. Planas M. Wilkins
J. Potter O. Willis
I. Swinton

 

5th Grade: Ms. Frager (242)

J. Celestin N. Alfred
A. Docteur C. Bethune
B. Greene Z. Bridges
T. Henze L. Collins
Z. Jolley K. Essex
K. McKnight K. Holmes
Q. Mitchell K. Horne
J. Planas K. Johnson
T. Rollins M. Johnson
I. Shambley M. Jones
Q. Walker M. Luellen
M. Welsh S. Owens
N. Walton
A. Wenger
T. Wokoma

 

6th Grade: Ms. Perez (227) 

B. Allison M. Alfred
E. Bergery K. Anderson
C. Burgess H. Chisolm
A. Davis Z. Clark
Q. Douglass M. Cleveland
Z. Hjelstrom M. Collier
R. Johns C. Curtis
E. King L. Fridge
P. Mitchell M. Hull
S. Paul I. Nellenbach
C. Sandidge E. Poole
J. Sharpe
M. Tate
T. Toliaferro
E. Watson

6th Grade: Mr. Hardy (226) 

A. Ayodeji L. Brown
L. Bosrock K. Chestnut
Q. Bowens A. Dawkins
A. Brown O. Hood
T. Castillo L. Jackson
O. Cleveland Z. Jones
D. Fitzhugh C. Knight
J.Franklin A. Marquez
S. Harmon E. McQueen
C. King N. Scott
J. King K. Wilkinson
T. McGhee
M. Powell
N. White
A. Woodberry

 

7th Grade: Lawrence (231) 

J. Berlanga L. Banks
C. Bolden N. Broadnax
C. Bowman A. DeVille
J. Bryant A. Etheridge
T. Carey A. Field
M. Collier C. Gordon
J. Gardner J. Griffin
W. Higdon T. Lawton
O. Jolley A. McGhee
S. Mason A. Scott
D. Pearson E. Smith
M. Samuels D. Wright
C. Tobler
R. Williams

 

7th Grade: Mirasol (202) 

D. Castano K. Ambris
B. Chen K. Bowen
J. Collins K. Bryant
B. Elazier N. Chew
L. Gordon L. DaRif
J. Hargrove J. DeVille
H. Miller M. Luellen
J. Patterson T. Moore
G. Pruitt L. Robles-Medina
E. Quiroz A.Sorg
J. Reyes M. Wimbush
W. Sanders
M. Walcott
J. Whitaker

 

8th Grade: Mr. Riggs (232) 

T. Allison N. Figgins
A. Applewhite J. Holmes
N. Battle C. Hogan
J. Dallas K. Gales-Cook
S. Garcia D. Lee
D. Hogan M. Linares
D. Holland K. Nieves Hernandez
D. Johnson T. Parker
P. King C. Parrish
K. McElvaine S. Snyder
D. Planas A. Timmons
J. Reynolds J. Wilson
F. White

 

 

8th Grade: Mr. Greene (236) 

B. Boddie J. Bradshaw
N. Douse V. Cruz
A. Elazier E. Craddock
R. Hamlette A. Davis
R. Harmon S. Edwards
J. Henderson H. Fitzhugh
O. Hood Z. Forshee
M. Massey E. Greer
K. Randolf B. Holcomb
X. Scott N. Martinez
W. Trahan N. Scott
M. Welch M. Sharpe
K. Tate
O. Willis